Our project team makes design for 6-10-35KV transmission lines, substations and 0.4KV cells.
The process of projection considers conducting of technical and economical reports. For that process customer shall presents concrete technical instruction. After which we begin working. Our first step is to survey the area where the project is to be done and also to study the existed situation. After that we carry out the planning in compliance with all electric rules. Process of Projecting is transparent and our customer has possibility of attending the process.
The project team has an access to an extensive technical library, which is renewed annually. Our group is also made up of highly qualified employees, who are Attendees of foreign exhibitions, conferences and seminars for increasing their qualification.
Our projects are successfully compatible with “Energo-pro Georgia”, “Georgian State Electric System”  “Telas” and “Energo Distribution Kakheti”.
In recent years, we designed and exploited  many objects:
The project team is working to put designing of 110kv power lines and substations into action.
The project team is always open to meet colleagues and share experience and to provide online consultations to all comers as well.
We hope our consultations will have a positive effect on all interested companies.